МАТЧИ ОДИНОЧНОГО РАЗРЯДА с участием россиян
13 день, 31 января
финал, женщины (2) Серена Уильямс (США) - (3) Сафина (Россия) 6-0 6-3
11 день, 29 января
1/2 финала, женщины (2) Серена Уильямс (США) - (4) Дементьева (Россия) 6-3 6-4
(3) Сафина (Россия) - (7) Звонарева (Россия) 6-3 7-6(4)
10 день, 28 января
1/4 финала, женщины (4) Дементьева (Россия) - Наварро (Испания) 6-2 6-2
(2) Серена Уильямс (США) - (8) Кузнецова (Россия) 5-7 7-5 6-1
9 день, 27 января
1/4 финала, женщины (7) Звонарева (Россия) - Бартоли (Франция) 6-3 6-0
(3) Сафина (Россия) - Докич (Австралия) 6-4 4-6 6-4
8 день, 26 января
1/8 финала, женщины (4) Дементьева (Россия) - (18) Цыбулкова (Словакия) 6-2 6-2
(8) Кузнецова (Россия) - (22) Дженг Джи (Китай) 4-1 отказ
7 день, 25 января
1/8 финала, женщины
(3) Сафина (Россия) - Корне (Франция) (15) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Докич (Австралия) - Клейбанова (Россия) (29) 7-5 5-7 8-6
(7) Звонарева (Россия) - (10) Петрова (Россия) 7-5 6-4
6 день, 24 января
3 круг, мужчины
(9) Блейк (США) - (18) Андреев (Россия) 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-1
3 круг, женщины
(4) Дементьева (Россия) - Стосур (Австралия) 7-6(6) 6-4
(8) Кузнецова (Россия) - А. Бондаренко (Украина) (31) 7-6(7) 6-4
5 день, 23 января
3 круг, мужчины
Федерер (Швейцария) (2) - (26) Сафин (Россия) 6-3 6-2 7-6(5)
3 круг, женщины
(10) Петрова (Россия) - Воскобоева (Казахстан) 6-1 отказ
(7) Звонарева (Россия) - Эррани (Италия) 6-4 6-1
(3) Сафина (Россия) - Капени (Эстония) (25) 6-2 6-2
(29) Клейбанова (Россия) - Иванович (Сербия) (5) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
4 день, 22 января
2 круг, мужчины
(18) Андреев (Россия) - Гулбис (Латвия) 6-4 6-4 5-7 3-6 6-4
2 круг, женщины
(4) Дементьева (Россия) - Бенешева (Чехия) 6-4 6-1
(8) Кузнецова (Россия) - Малек (Германия) 6-2 6-2
3 день, 21 января
2 круг, мужчины
Федерер (Швейцария) (2) - Королев (Россия), квалиф. 6-2 6-3 6-1
(26) Сафин (Россия) - Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) 7-5 6-2 6-2
2 круг, женщины
(7) Звонарева (Россия) - Галовиц (Румыния) 6-0 6-0
(29) Клейбанова (Россия) - Коэн-Алоро (Франция) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(10) Петрова (Россия) - Мирза (Индия) 6-3 6-2
(3) Сафина (Россия) - Макарова (Россия) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
Докич (Австралия) - (17) Чакветадзе (Россия) 6-4 6-7 6-3
2 день, 20 января
1 круг, мужчины
Чиполла (Италия), квалиф. - (29) Турсунов (Россия) 4-6 6-2 7-6 7-5
Кубек (Австрия) - Южный (Россия) 6-3 6-2 6-2
Гранольерс (Испания) - Габашвили (Россия) 6-4 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
(18) Андреев (Россия) - Полански (Канада) квалиф. 5-7 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Любичич (Хорватия) - Куницын (Россия) 4-6 7-6 7-6 5-7 6-3
1 круг, женщины
Коин (Франция) - Веснина (Россия) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Бенешева (Чехия) - Душевина (Россия) 6-4 0-6 6-2
(4) Дементьева (Россия) - Барроис (Германия) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
(8) Кузнецова (Россия) - Родионова (Астралия) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Домингес Лино (Испания) - Бычкова (Россия) 6-3 6-0
Гарбин (Италия) - Павлюченкова (Россия) 6-4 2-6 7-5
1 день, 19 января
1 круг, мужчины
Королев (Россия), квалиф. - Мойя (Испания) 6-3 6-1 7-6
(26) Сафин (Россия) - Наварро (Испания) 6-3 6-3 6-4
1 круг, женщины
(7) Звонарева (Россия) - Рыбарикова (Словакия) 7-6(2) 6-0
Эррани (Италия) - (27) Кириленко (Россия) 6-0 6-4
(29) Клейбанова (Россия) - Арвидссон (Швеция) 7-5 7-5
(10) Петрова (Россия) - Шведова (Казахстан) 6-3 7-6
(3) Сафина (Россия) - Кудрявцева (Россия) 6-3 6-4
Макарова (Россия) - Резаи (Франция) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(17) Чакветадзе (Россия) - Кеатовонг (Великобритания) 6-1 6-7 6-1
Официальный сайт Australian Open