финал мужской одиночный разряд
Вавринка (Швейцария) (8) - Надаль (Испания) (1) 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3
1/2 финала мужской одиночный разряд
Надаль (Испания) (1) - Федерер (Швейцария) (6) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-3
Вавринка (Швейцария) (8) - Бердых (Чехия) (7) 6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
1/4 финала мужской одиночный разряд
Надаль (Испания) (1) - Димитров (Болгария) (22) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(7) 6-2
Федерер (Швейцария) (6) - Маррей (Великобритания) (4) 6-3 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Бердых (Чехия) (7) - Феррер (Испания) (3) 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-4
Вавринка (Швейцария) (8) - Джокович (Сербия) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-2 3-6 9-7
1/8 финала мужской одиночный разряд
Надаль (Испания) (1) - Нишикори (Япония) (16) 7-6(3) 7-5 7-6(3)
Димитров (Болгария) (22) - Баутист Агут (Испания) 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4
Маррей (Великобритания) (4) - Робер (Франция) 6-1 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
Федерер (Швейцария) (6) - Тсонга (Франция) (10) 6-3 7-5 6-4
Бердых (Чехия) (7) - Андерсон (ЮАР) (19) 6-2 6-2 6-3
Феррер (Испания) (3) - Ф. Майер (Германия) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 6-1
Вавринка (Швейцария) (8) - Робредо (Испания) (17) 6-3 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Джокович (Сербия) (2) - Фонини (Италия) (15) 6-3 6-0 6-2
РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ матчей 1-3 круг
I четверть сетки
Надаль (Испания) (1) - Томич (Австралия) 6-4 отказ
2 круг Надаль (Испания) (1) - Коккинакис (Австралия) 6-2 6-4 6-2
Коккинакис (Австралия) - Сислинг (Нидерланды) 7-6(4) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-2
3 круг Надаль (Испания) (1) - Монфилс (Франция) (25) 6-1 6-2 6-3
Сок (США) - Камке (Германия) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 6-4
2 круг Монфилс (Франция) (25) - Сок (США) 7-6 7-5 6-2
Монфилс (Франция) (25) - Харрисон (США) 6-4 6-4 6-4
Сеппи (Италия) (24) - Хьюитт (Австралия) 7-6(4) 6-3 5-7 5-7 7-5
2 круг Янг (США) - Сеппи (Италия) (24) 6-4 2-6 6-3 4-6 7-5
Янг (США) - Хаасе (Нидерланды) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2 1-0 отказ
3 круг Нишикори (Япония) (16) - Янг (США) 7-5 6-1 6-0
Лайович (Сербия) квалиф. - Пуле (Франция) 6-4 7-6(9) 4-6 6-3
2 круг Нишикори (Япония) (16) - Лайович (Сербия) квалиф. 6-1 6-1 7-6(3)
Нишикори (Япония) (16) - Матосевич (Австралия) 6-3 5-7 6-2 4-6 6-2
Раонич (Канада) (11) - Химено-Травер (Испания) 7-6(2) 6-1 4-6 6-2
2 круг Раонич (Канада) (11) - Ханеску (Румыния) 7-6(9) 6-4 6-4
Ханеску (Румыния) - Годжовчик (Германия) квалиф. 7-6(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
3 круг Димитров (Болгария) (22) - Раонич (Канада) (11) 6-3 3-6 6-4 7-6(10)
Йен-Ксу Лу (Тайпей) - Джимми Вонг (Тайпей) квалиф. 6-3 6-2 6-1
2 круг Димитров (Болгария) (22) - Йен-Ксу Лу (Тайпей) 6-3 6-3 7-6(11)
Димитров (Болгария) (22) - Клах (США) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 6-3
Пэр (Франция) (27) - Данцевич (Канада) квалиф. 7-6(12) 6-3 6-4
2 круг Пэр (Франция) (27) - Киргос (Австралия) 6-7(5) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 6-2
Киргос (Австралия) - Беккер (Германия) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(2)
3 круг Баутист Агут (Испания) - Пэр (Франция) (27) 6-2 6-1 6-4
Баутист Агут (Испания) - Смычек (США) 6-2 6-1 6-1
2 круг Баутист Агут (Испания) - Дель Потро (Аргентина) (5) 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4 7-5
Дель Потро (Аргентина) (5) - Уильямс (США) квалиф. 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 6-4
II четверть сетки
Маррей (Великобритания) (4) - Соеда (Япония) 6-1 6-1 6-3
2 круг Маррей (Великобритания) (4) - Мило (Франция) квалиф. 6-2 6-2 7-5
Мило (Франция) квалиф. - Одесник (США) квалиф. 7-5 4-6 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
3 круг Маррей (Великобритания) (4) - Лопес (Испания) (26) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-2
Беррер (Германия) квалиф. - Ллодра (Франция) 6-4 7-5 6-1
2 круг Лопес (Испания) (26) - Беррер (Германия) квалиф. 6-4 7-6(6) 6-4
Лопес (Испания) (26) - Деварман (Индия) 6-4 6-4 7-6(2)
Робер (Франция) - Бедене (Словения) 7-6(3) 6-3 6-0
2 круг Робер (Франция) - Пржизижны (Польша) 7-6(3) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
Пржизижны (Польша) - Зебаллос (Аргентина) 6-3 7-6(4) 7-5
3 круг Робер (Франция) - Клижан (Словакия) квалиф 6-0 7-6(2) 6-4
Рола (Словения) квалиф. - Делбонис (Аргентина) 6-4 6-2 7-5
2 круг Клижан (Словакия) квалиф - Рола (Словения) квалиф. 6-4 6-3 5-7 7-6(2)
Клижан (Словакия) квалиф. - Иснер (США) (13) 6-2 7-6(6) отказ
Тсонга (Франция) (10) - Воландри (Италия) ) 7-5 6-3 6-3
2 круг Тсонга (Франция) (10) - Белуччи (Бразилия) квалиф. 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Белуччи (Бразилия) квалиф. - Рейстер (Герания) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) отказ
3 круг Тсонга (Франция) (10) - Симон (Франция) (18) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-2
Чилич (Хорватия) - Гранольерс (Испания) 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
2 круг Симон (Франция) (18) - Чилич (Хорватия) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Симон (Франция) (18) - Брандс (Германия) 6-7(4) 6-4 3-6 6-3 16-14
Вердаско (Испания) (31) - Дже Джанг (Китай) квалиф. 5-7 6-3 6-2 6-3
2 круг Габашвили (Россия) - Вердаско (Испания) (31) 7-6(1) 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
Габашвили (Россия) - Стаховский (Украина) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 6-0
3 круг Федерер (Швейцария) (6) - Габашвили (Россия) 6-2 6-2 6-3
Кавчич (Словения) - Штепанек (Чехия) 6-7(3) 4-6 6-1 2-0 отказ
2 круг Федерер (Швейцария) (6) - Кавчич (Словения) 6-2 6-1 7-6(4)
Федерер (Швейцария) (6) - Даквордс (Австралия) 6-4 6-4 6-2
III четверть сетки
Бердых (Чехия) (7) - Недовесов (Казахстан) 6-3 6-4 6-3
2 круг Бердых (Чехия) (7) - Де Шиппер (Франция) 6-4 6-1 6-3
Де Шиппер (Франция) - Ди Ву (Китай) 7-5 7-5 7-6(2)
3 круг Бердых (Чехия) (7) - Джумхур (Босния и Герцеговина) квалиф. 6-4 6-2 6-2
Джумхур (Босния и Герцеговина) квалиф. - Хайек (Чехия) 6-4 6-2 6-1
2 круг Джумхур (Босния и Герцеговина) квалиф. - Додиг (Хорватия) (32) 4-6 4-6 6-3 4-1 отказ
Додиг (Хорватия) (32) - Карлович (Хорватия) 7-6(8) 6-3 7-6(4)
Андерсон (ЮАР) (19) - Весели (Чехия) 2-6 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 6-4
2 круг Андерсон (ЮАР) (19) - Тием (Австрия) квалиф. 6-4 6-3 6-4
Тием (Австрия) квалиф. - Соуза (Португалия) 5-7 6-4 6-3 7-6(3)
3 круг Андерсон (ЮАР) (19) - Роже-Васселин (Франция) 3-6 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) 7-5
Роже-Васселин (Франция) - Берлог (Аргентина) 6-4 7-6(5) 6-7(9) 6-2
2 круг Роже-Васселин (Франция) - Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) 7-6(1) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) - Т. Хаас (Германия) (12) 7-5 5-2 отказ
Южный (Россия) (14) - Струф (Германия) 6-1 6-4 6-2
2 круг Ф. Майер (Германия) - Южный (Россия) (14) 6-4 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ф. Майер (Германия) - Кудла (США) квалиф. 6-4 6-2 6-4
3 круг Ф. Майер (Германия) - Янович (Польша) (20) 7-5 6-2 6-2
Андухар (Испания) - Рамос (Испания) 6-4 6-2 6-4
2 круг Янович (Польша) (20) - Андухар (Испания) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-3
Янович (Польша) (20) - Томпсон (Австралия) 1-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-1
Шарди (Франция) (29) - Хута Галунг (Нидерланды) 6-2 6-4 6-4
2 круг Шарди (Франция) (29) - Долгополов (Украина) 7-5 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Долгополов (Украина) - Беранкис (Литва) квалиф. 7-5 7-5 6-2
3 круг Феррер (Испания) (3) - Шарди (Франция) (29) 6-2 7-6(5) 6-2
Маннарино (Франция) - Джонсон (США) 3-6 6-3 6-0 5-7 6-4
2 круг Феррер (Испания) (3) - Маннарино (Франция) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Феррер (Испания) (3) - Гонсалес А. (Колумбия) 6-3 6-4 6-4
IV четверть сетки
Вавринка (Швейцария) (8) - Голубев (Казахстан) 6-4 4-1 отказ
2 круг Вавринка (Швейцария) (8) - Фалла (Колумбия) 6-3 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Фалла (Колумбия) - Кукушкин (Казахстан) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 6-3
3 круг Вавринка (Швейцария) (8) - Поспишил (Канада) (28) снялся с турнира
Эбден (Австралия) - Майю (Франция) 6-3 7-5 4-6 0-6 6-3
2 круг Поспишил (Канада) (28) - Эбден (Австралия) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(9) 6-1
Поспишил (Канада) (28) - Грот (Австралия) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Робредо (Испания) (17) - Росол (Чехия) 6-1 6-7(7) 3-6 7-6(5) 8-6
2 круг Робредо (Испания) (17) - Беннето (Франция) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(6)
Беннето (Франция) - Каррено Буста (Испания) 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-1 6-2
3 круг Робредо (Испания) (17) - Гаске (Франция) (9) 2-6 7-5 6-4 7-6(6)
Давыденко (Россия) - Кубот (Польша) 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
2 круг Гаске (Франция) (9) - Давыденко (Россия) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-4
Гаске (Франция) (9) - Гуэз (Франция) квалиф. 7-5 6-4 6-1
Фонини (Италия) (15) - Богомолов А. (Россия) 6-3 6-2 отказ
2 круг Фонини (Италия) (15) - Ниеминен (Финляндия) 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ниеминен (Финляндия) - Села (Израиль) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
3 круг Фонини (Италия) (15) - Кваррей (США) 7-5 6-4 6-4
Кваррей (США) - Джиралдо (Колумбия) 6-3 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
2 круг Кваррей (США) - Гулбис (Латвия) (23) 6-2 6-3 6-4
Гулбис (Латвия) (23) - Монако (Аргентина) 1-6 6-4 7-6(4) 6-2
Турсунов (Россия) (30) - Рассел (США) 6-2 6-2 6-3
2 круг Истомин (Узбекистан) - Турсунов (Россия) (30) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Истомин (Узбекистан) - Багдатис (Кипр) 6-4 7-5 6-4
3 круг Джокович (Сербия) (2) - Истомин (Узбекистан) 6-3 6-3 7-5
Майер Л. (Аргентина) - Монтаньес (Испания) 6-1 6-3 6-1
2 круг Джокович (Сербия) (2) - Майер Л. (Аргентина) 6-0 6-4 6-4
Джокович (Сербия) (2) - Лацко (Словакия) 6-3 7-6(2) 6-1