Финал
Кузнецова (Россия) (7) - Сафина (Россия) (1) 6-4 6-2
1/2 финала
Сафина (Россия) (1) - Цыбулкова (Словакия) (20) 6-3 6-3
Кузнецова (Россия) (7) - Стосур (Австралия) (30) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
1/4 финала
Сафина (Россия) (1) - Азаренко (Беларусь) (9) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Цыбулкова (Словакия) (20) -
Шарапова (Россия) 6-0 6-2
Стосур (Австралия) (30) - Кирсти (Румыния) 6-1 6-3
Кузнецова (Россия) (7) - Уильямс Серена (США) (2) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-5
1/8 финала (4 круг)
Сафина (Россия) (1) – Резаи (Франция) 6-1 6-0
Азаренко (Беларусь) (9) – Иванович (Сербия) (8) 6-2 6-3
Цыбулкова (Словакия) (20) - Шаваи (Венгрия) (29) 6-2 6-4
Шарапова (Россия) – На Ли (Китай) (25) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Кирсти (Румыния) - Янкович (Сербия) (5) 3-6 6-0 9-7
Стосур (Австралия) (30) - Раззано (Франция) 6-1 6-2
Кузнецова (Россия) (7) – Радванска А. (Польша) (12) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Уильямс Серена (США) (2) - Возняк (Канада) (24) 6-1 6-2
1-3 круги
I четверть
Сафина (Россия) (1) - Кеатовонг (Великобритания) 6-0 6-0
----2 круг------------------------- Сафина (Россия) (1) - Дьяченко (Россия) 6-1 6-1
Дьяченко (Россия), квал. - Йоханссон (Франция) 2-6 6-2 10-8
3 круг Сафина (Россия) (1) - Павлюченкова (Россия) (27) 6-2 6-0
Коин (Франция) - Ллагостера Вивес (Испания) 7-5 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Павлюченкова (Россия) (27) - Коин (Франция) 6-2 7-6(2)
Павлюченкова (Россия) (27) - Олару (Румыния) 6-3 6-2
Херцог (Словакия) квалиф. - Клейбанова (Россия) (23) 6-2 4-6 6-1
----2 круг------------------------- Резаи (Франция) - Херцог (Словакия) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Резаи (Франция) - Сугияма (Япония) 6-3 6-2
3 круг Резаи (Франция) - Ларчер Де Брито (Португалия) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ларчер Де Брито (Португалия) квалиф. - Соуз (Великобритания) 0-6 7-6(5) 7-5
----2 круг------------------------- Ларчер Де Брито (Португалия) - Дженг (Китай) (15) 6-4 6-3
Дженг (Китай) (15) - Коэн-Алоро (Франция) 6-1 6-3
Азаренко (Беларусь) (9) - Винчи (Италия) 6-4 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Азаренко (Беларусь) (9) - Барроис (Германия) 7-6(1) 7-5
Барроис (Германия) - Салерни (Аргентина) 3-6 6-1 6-2
3 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (9) - Наварро (Испания) (22) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Хрдечка (Чехия) - Мейсбургер (Австрия) квалиф. 6-1 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Наварро (Испания) (22) - Хрдечка (Чехия) 6-2 6-4
Наварро (Испания) (22) - Галовиц (Румыния) 6-1 6-4
Бенешева (Чехия) (32) - Джорждес (Германия) 7-5 4-1 отказ
----2 круг------------------------- Бенешева (Чехия) (32) - Кудрявцева (Россия) 6-1 6-2
Кудрявцева (Россия) - Лепченко (США) 6-3 6-3
3 круг Иванович (Сербия) (8) - Бенешева (Чехия) (32) 6-0 6-2
Танасугарн (Тайланд) - Пин (Франция) 6-3 5-7 7-5
----2 круг------------------------- Иванович (Сербия) (8) - Танасугарн (Тайланд) 6-1 6-2
Иванович (Сербия) (8) - Эррани (Италия) 7-6(3) 6-3
II четверть
Венус Уильямс (США) (3) - Маттек-Сандс (США) 6-1 4-6 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Венус Уильямс (США) (3) - Сафарова (Чехия) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5
Сафарова (Чехия) - Лисицки (Германия) 6-2 1-6 6-1
3 круг Шаваи (Венгрия) (29) - Венус Уильямс (США) (3) 6-0 6-4
Веснина (Россия) - Бремо Белтрам (Франция) 6-3 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Шаваи (Венгрия) (29) - Веснина (Россия) 6-2 6-0
Шаваи (Венгрия) (29) - Дентони (Италия) квалиф. 6-3 6-4
Цыбулкова (Словакия) (20) - Бондаренко А. (Украина) 6-4 2-6 6-4
----2 круг------------------------- Цыбулкова (Словакия) (20) - Флипкенс (Бельгия) 6-1 6-0
Флипкенс (Бельгия) - Форе (Франция) 6-1 4-6 6-4
3 круг Цыбулкова (Словакия) (20) - Дулко (Аргентина) 6-4 6-2
Дулко (Аргентина) - Пашек (Австрия) 6-1 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Дулко (Аргентина) - Гренефельд (Германия) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-2
Гренефельд (Германия) - Моресмо (Франция) (16) 6-4 6-3
Петрова (Россия) (11) - Эмбри (США) 6-1 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Шарапова (Россия) - Петрова (Россия) (11) 6-2 1-6 8-6
Шарапова (Россия) - Якимова (Беларусь) 3-6 6-1 6-2
3 круг Шарапова (Россия) - Шведова (Казахстан) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Рус (Нидерланды) квалиф. - Санчес (Франция) 6-1 6-1
----2 круг------------------------- Шведова (Казахстан) - Рус (Нидерланды) 6-0 6-2
Шведова (Казахстан) квалиф. - Канепи (Эстония) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
На ЛИ (Китай) (25) - Домаховска (Польша) 6-4 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- На Ли (Китай) (25) - Басински (Швейцария) 6-1 6-4
Басински (Швейцария) - Луа (Франция) 4-6 6-4 6-1
3 круг На Ли (Китай) (25) - Говорцова (Беларусь) 7-5 6-1
Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) - Павлович (Франция) 6-3 6-4
----2 круг------------------------- Говорцова (Беларусь) - Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
Говорцова (Беларусь) - О Брайан (США) 6-1 6-1
III четверть
Янкович (Сербия) (5) - Четковска (Чехия) 6-2 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Янкович (Сербия) (5) - Рыбарикова (Словакия) 6-1 6-2
Рыбарикова (Словакия) - Младенович (Франция) 6-1 2-6 8-6
3 круг Янкович (Сербия) (5) - Грот (Австралия) 6-1 6-1
Грот (Австралия) - Лаусне (Франция) 6-4 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Грот (Австралия) - Дуку-Марино (Колумбия) 6-2 7-6(9)
Дуку-Марино (Колумбия) квалиф. - Чакветадзе (Россия) (26) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Корне (Франция) (21) - Ани (Эстония) 6-4 7-5
----2 круг------------------------- Кирсти (Румыния) - Корне (Франция) (21) 6-3 6-2
Кирсти (Румыния) - Галиксьон (США) квалиф. 6-4 6-2
3 круг Кирсти (Румыния) - Возняцки (Дания) (10) 7-6(3) 7-5
Крейбас (США) - Пиронкова (Болгария) 7-5 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Возняцки (Дания) (10) - Крейбас (США) 6-1 6-4
Возняцки (Дания) (10) - Душевина (Россия) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Бартоли (Франция) (13) - Пармантье (Франция) 3-6 6-1 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Гарбин (Италия) - Бартоли (Франция) (13) 6-3 7-5
Гарбин (Италия) - Морита (Япония) 7-5 7-5
3 круг Раззано (Франция) - Гарбин (Италия) 7-5 7-5
Раззано (Франция) - Хантукова (Словакия) 6-3 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Раззано (Франция) - Медина Гарригес (Испания) (18) 6-2 6-2
Медина Гарригес (Испания) (18) - Макарова (Россия) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Стосур (Австралия) (30) - Скьявоне (Италия) 6-4 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Стосур (Австралия) (30) - Викмайер (Бельгия) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Викмайер (Бельгия) - Радванска У. (Польша) 4-6 6-3 6-0
3 круг Стосур (Австралия) (30) - Дементьева (Россия) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Докич (Австралия) - Шпрем (Хорватия) 3-6 6-1 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Дементьева (Россия) (4) - Докич (Австралия) 2-6 4-3 отказ Докич, травма
Дементьева (Россия) (4) - Шиперс (ЮАР) квал. 6-4 6-3
IV четверть
Кузнецова (Россия) (7) - Ферстье (Франция) 6-1 6-4
----2 круг------------------------- Кузнецова (Россия) (7) - Воскобоева (Казахстан) 6-0 6-2
Воскобоева (Казахстан) - Мирза (Индия) 6-4 7-6(3)
3 круг Кузнецова (Россия) (7) - Джинк (Венгрия) 6-1 6-3
Джинк (Венгрия) - Севастова (Латвия) квалиф. 3-6 6-4 6-1
----2 круг------------------------- Джинк (Венгрия) - Баммер (Австрия) (28) 4-6 6-3 10-8
Баммер (Австрия) (28) - Деши (Франция) 6-3 7-6(1)
Бондаренко К. (Украина) - Шнидер (Швейцария) (17) 6-4 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Бондаренко К. (Украина) - Роговска (Австралия) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Роговска (Австралия) - Кириленко (Россия) (21) 6-4 6-4
3 круг Радванска А. (Польша) (12) - Бондаренко К. (Украина) 6-2 6-4
Корытцева (Украина) - Майер (Австрия) 6-1 6-1
----2 круг------------------------- Радванска А. (Польша) (12) - Корытцева (Украина) 6-1 6-4
Радванска А. (Польша) (12) - Де Лос Риос (Парагвай) 6-3 6-1
Глетч (США) - Пенетта (Италия) (14) 6-1 6-1
----2 круг------------------------- Домингес Лино (Испания) - Глетч (США) 7-6(0) 7-5
Домингес Лино (Испания) - Стрыкова (Чехия) 6-1 4-6 9-7
3 круг Возняк (Канада) (24) - Домингес Лино (Испания) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Мартич (Хорватия) квалиф. - Сантаджело (Италия) 6-4 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Возняк (Канада) (24) - Мартич (Хорватия) 6-3 6-3
Возняк (Канада) (24) - Никулеску (Румыния) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Мартинес Санчес (Испания) - Пенг (Китай) (31) 1-6 6-2 6-4
----2 круг------------------------- Мартинес Санчес (Испания) - Кутузова (Украина) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Кутузова (Украина) - Ондрашкова (Чехия) квалиф. 6-2 6-4
3 круг Уильямс Серена (США) (2) - Мартинес Санчес (Испания) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Руано Паскуаль (Испания) - Вайдишева (Чехия) 6-4 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Уильямс Серена (США) (2) - Руано Паскуаль (Испания) 6-2 6-0
Уильямс Серена (США) (2) - Закопалова (Чехия) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4