Основная сетка женского одиночного разряда открытого чемпионата США по теннису 2008.
финал US Open 2008, женщины
(4) Серена Уильямс (США) - Янкович (Сербия) (2) 6-4 7-5
1/2 финала US Open 2008, женщины
(4) Серена Уильямс (США) -
(6) Сафина (Россия) 6-3 6-2
Янкович (Сербия) (2) -
(5) Дементьева (Россия) 6-4 6-4
1/4 финала US Open 2008, женщины
(6) Сафина (Россия) - Пенетта (Италия) (16) 6-2 6-3
(4) Серена Уильямс (США) - В. Уильямс (США) (7) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
(5) Дементьева (Россия) - (15) Шнидер (Швейцария) 6-2 6-3
Янкович (Сербия) (2) - Баммер (Австрия) (29) 6-1 6-4
1/8 финала US Open 2008, женщины
Пенетта (Италия) (16) - Моресмо (Франция) (32) 6-3 6-0
(6) Сафина (Россия) - Гренефельд (Германия) квалиф. 7-5 6-0
(4) Серена Уильямс (США) - Бремо (Франция) 6-2 6-2
В. Уильямс (США) (7) - (9) Радванска (Польша) 6-1 6-3
(5) Дементьева (Россия) - На Ли (Китай) 6-4 6-1
(15) Шнидер (Швейцария) - (28) Среботник (Словения) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Баммер (Австрия) (29) - Бартоли (Франция) (12) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-4
Янкович (Сербия) (2) - Возняцки (Дания) (21) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Вся сетка US Open 2008 (1-3 круги)
1 четверть
Иванович (Сербия) (1) - Душевина (Россия) 6-1 4-6 6-4
................................... 2 круг Коин (Франция) квал. - Иванович (Сербия) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Коин (Франция) квал. - Делаква (Австралия) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
====================================== >> 3 круг Моресмо (Франция) (32) - Коин (Франция) квал. 6-4 6-4
Канепи (Эстония) - Никулеску (Румыния) 6-0 6-3
................................... 2 круг Моресмо (Франция) (32) - Канепи (Эстония) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Моресмо (Франция) (32) - Деши (Франция) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(19) Петрова (Россия) - Санчес (Франция) 6-2 6-4
................................... 2 круг (19) Петрова (Россия) - Су-Вей Ксей (Тайпей) квалиф. 6-4 6-2
Су-Вей Ксей (Тайпей) квалиф. - Родина (Россия) 6-2 6-4
====================================== >> 3 круг Пенетта (Италия) (16) - (19) Петрова (Россия) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Шуаи Пенг (Китай) - Данилиду (Греция) 6-1 6-0
................................... 2 круг Пенетта (Италия) (16) - Шуаи Пенг (Китай) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-1
Пенетта (Италия) (16) - Вогеле (Швейцария) квалиф. 2-6 6-2 6-2
Гренефельд (Германия) квалиф. - (11) Хантукова (Словакия) 6-4 6-2
................................... 2 круг Гренефельд (Германия) квалиф. - Мур (Австралия) 6-1 6-3
Мур (Австралия) - Оудин (США) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
====================================== >> 3 круг Гренефельд (Германия) квалиф. - Корне (Франция) (17) 6-4 7-5
Маттек (США) - Домашевска (Польша) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4
................................... 2 круг Корне (Франция) (17) - Маттек (США) 7-6(5) 6-1
Корне (Франция) (17) - Пин (Франция) 7-5 6-0
Басински (Швейцария) - Раззано (Франция) (31) 6-4 6-1
................................... 2 круг Басински (Швейцария) - Юнг-Ян Чен (Тайпей) 6-3 6-2
Юнг-Ян Чен (Тайпей) - Кудрявцева (Россия) 4-6 7-5 6-3
====================================== >> 3 круг (6) Сафина (Россия) - Басински (Швейцария) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Винчи (Италия) квалиф. - Коэн-Алоро (Франция) 6-1 6-4
................................... 2 круг (6) Сафина (Россия) - Винчи (Италия) квалиф. 6-4 6-3
(6) Сафина (Россия) - Ан (США) квалиф. 6-3 6-4
2 четверть
(4) Серена Уильямс (США) - К. Бондаренко (Украина) 6-1 6-4
................................... 2 круг (4) Серена Уильямс (США) - Веснина (Россия) 6-1 6-1
Веснина (Россия) - Вакуленко (Украина) 4-6 6-1 6-2
====================================== >> 3 круг (4) Серена Уильямс (США) - Сугияма (Япония) (30) 6-2 6-1
Говорцова (Беларусь) - Захлавова (Чехия) квалиф. 6-3 6-1
................................... 2 круг Сугияма (Япония) (30) - Говорцова (Беларусь) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Сугияма (Япония) (30) - Клепач (Словения) 4-6 6-3 4-2 отказ
(20) Вайдишева (Чехия) - Четковска (Чехия) 6-1 6-2
................................... 2 круг Бремо (Франция) - (20) Вайдишева (Чехия) 7-5 6-3
Бремо (Франция) - Джорджес (Германия) 7-6(0) 6-4
====================================== >> 3 круг Бремо (Франция) - Гарбин (Италия) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Гарбин (Италия) - Ани (Эстония) 6-0 7-6(5)
................................... 2 круг Гарбин (Италия) - Шаваи (Венгрия) (13) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Шаваи (Венгрия) (13) - Бродски (США) 7-5 6-3
(9) Радванска (Польша) - Шведова (Казахстан) квалиф. 6-4 6-2
................................... 2 круг (9) Радванска (Польша) - Марино (Колумбия) квалиф. 6-0 7-6(3)
Марино (Колумбия) квалиф. - Танасугарн (Тайланд) 0-6 6-3 6-2
====================================== >> 3 круг (9) Радванска (Польша) - Цыбулкова (Словакия) (18) 6-0 6-3
Олару (Румыния) квалиф. - Галовиц (Румыния) 6-0 6-2
................................... 2 круг Цыбулкова (Словакия) (18) - Олару (Румыния) квалиф. 6-2 6-2
Цыбулкова (Словакия) (18) - Крейбас (США) 6-3 7-6(4)
(27) А.Бондаренко (Украина) - Джексон (США) 2-6 6-3 6-2
................................... 2 круг (27) А.Бондаренко (Украина) - Лисицки (Германия) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Лисицки (Германия) - Мартинес Санчес (Испания) 6-3 6-4
====================================== >> 3 круг В. Уильямс (США) (7) - (27) А.Бондаренко (Украина) 6-2 6-1
Де Лос Риос (Парагвай) квалиф. - Шромова (Чехия) квалиф 6-3 2-6 6-3
................................... 2 круг В. Уильямс (США) (7) - Де Лос Риос (Парагвай) квалиф. 6-0 6-3
В. Уильямс (США) (7) - Стосур (Австралия) 6-2 6-3
3 четверть
(5) Дементьева (Россия) - Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) 6-4 7-5
................................... 2 круг (5) Дементьева (Россия) - Пармантье (Франция) 6-2 6-1
Пармантье (Франция) - Эракович (Новая Зеландия) 6-3 7-6(2)
====================================== >> 3 круг (5) Дементьева (Россия) - Кеатовонг (Великобритания) 6-3 6-4
Кеатовонг (Великобритания) - Глетч (США) квалиф. 6-2 6-2
................................... 2 круг Кеатовонг (Великобритания) - Скьявоне (Италия) (25) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Скьявоне (Италия) (25) - Ллагостера-Вивес (Испания) 7-5 7-5
На Ли (Китай) - (24) Пеер (Израиль) 2-6 6-0 6-1
................................... 2 круг На Ли (Китай) - Эррани (Италия) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Эррани (Италия) - Костанич Топич (Хорватия) 6-4 6-2
====================================== >> 3 круг На Ли (Китай) - Макарова (Россия) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Бычкова (Россия) - Родионова (Австралия) 6-1 6-3
................................... 2 круг Макарова (Россия) - Бычкова (Россия) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Макарова (Россия) - Чакветадзе (Россия) (10) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(15) Шнидер (Швейцария) - Пивоварова (Россия) квалиф. 6-3 3-6 6-3
................................... 2 круг (15) Шнидер (Швейцария) - Павлюченкова (Россия) 6-3 6-3
Павлюченкова (Россия) - Кинг (США) 6-2 4-6 6-2
====================================== >> 3 круг (15) Шнидер (Швейцария) - Рыбарикова (Словакия) 7-6(4) 6-4
Рыбарикова (Словакия) - Дулко (Аргентина) 6-4 6-0
................................... 2 круг Рыбарикова (Словакия) - Пашек (Австрия) 6-1 6-2
Пашек (Австрия) - (22) Кириленко (Россия) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(28) Среботник (Словения) - Викмайер (Бельгия) 3-6 6-0 6-3
................................... 2 круг (28) Среботник (Словения) - Мейсбургер (Австрия) 6-1 6-3
Мейсбургер (Австрия) - Домингес-Лино (Испания) 6-1 6-2
====================================== >> 3 круг (28) Среботник (Словения) - (3) Кузнецова (Россия) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
Кирсти (Румыния) - Сафарова (Чехия) 6-4 4-6 6-2
................................... 2 круг (3) Кузнецова (Россия) - Кирсти (Румыния) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3) Кузнецова (Россия) - Шуаи Дженг (Китай) 6-4 6-2
4 четверть
(8) Звонарева (Россия) - Стрыкова (Чехия) 6-4 6-3
................................... 2 круг Перебейнис (Украина) - (8) Звонарева (Россия) 6-3 6-3
Перебейнис (Украина) - Корытсева (Украина) 6-1 6-4
====================================== >> 3 круг Баммер (Австрия) (29) - Перебейнис (Украина) 6-3 6-0
Резаи (Франция) - Мухаммад (США) 6-2 6-4
................................... 2 круг Баммер (Австрия) (29) - Резаи (Франция) 6-1 7-5
Баммер (Австрия) (29) - Накамура (Япония) 6-4 6-2
(23) Дэвенпорт (США) - Возняк (Канада) 6-4 6-2
................................... 2 круг (23) Дэвенпорт (США) - Клейбанова (Россия) 7-5 6-3
Клейбанова (Россия) - Суарес Наварро (Испания) 6-2 7-5
====================================== >> 3 круг Бартоли (Франция) (12) - (23) Дэвенпорт (США) 6-1 7-6(3)
Руано-Паскуаль (Испания) - Квитова (Чехия) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
................................... 2 круг Бартоли (Франция) (12) - Руано-Паскуаль (Испания) 6-4 6-2
Бартоли (Франция) (12) - Воскобоева (Россия) 6-2 6-3
(14) Азаренко (Беларусь) - Закопалова (Чехия) 6-2 6-1
................................... 2 круг (14) Азаренко (Беларусь) - Бенешева (Чехия) 6-2 6-3
Бенешева (Чехия) - Кнапп (Италия) 6-0 6-3
====================================== >> 3 круг Возняцки (Дания) (21) - (14) Азаренко (Беларусь) 6-4 6-4
Камерин (Италия) квалиф. - Луа (Франция) 6-0 6-2
................................... 2 круг Возняцки (Дания) (21) - Камерин (Италия) квалиф. 6-1 6-2
Возняцки (Дания) (21) - Ролле (США) 6-2 6-1
(26) Медина Гарригес (Испания) - Пиронкова (Болгария) 6-4 7-5
................................... 2 круг Джи Дженг (Китай) - (26) Медина Гарригес (Испания) 6-1 6-4
Джи Дженг (Китай) - Перри (США) квалиф. 6-2 6-3
====================================== >> 3 круг Янкович (Сербия) (2) - Джи Дженг (Китай) 7-5 7-5
Арвидссон (Швеция) - Джи Ян (Китай) 6-2 6-4
................................... 2 круг Янкович (Сербия) (2) - Арвидссон (Швеция) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Янкович (Сербия) (2) - Вандевеге (США) 6-3 6-1