финал
Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Эррани (Италия) (21) 6-3 6-2
1/2 финала
Эррани (Италия) (21) - Стосур (Австралия) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Квитова (Чехия) (4) 6-3 6-3
1/4 финала
Стосур (Австралия) (6) - Цыбулкова (Словакия) (15) 6-4 6-1
Эррани (Италия) (21) - Кербер (Германия) (10) 6-3 7-6(2)
Квитова (Чехия) (4) - Шведова (Казахстан) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Канепи (Эстония) (23) 6-2 6-3
4 круг, 1/8 финала
Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Цыбулкова (Словакия) (15)
Стосур (Австралия) (6) - Стефенс (США) 7-5 6-4
Эррани (Италия) (21) -
Кузнецова (Россия) (26) 6-0 7-5
Кербер (Германия) (10) - Мартич (Хорватия) 6-3 7-5
Шведова (Казахстан) - На Ли (Китай) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Квитова (Чехия) (4) - Лепченко (США) 6-2 6-1
Канепи (Эстония) (23) - Рус (Нидерланды) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Закапалова (Чехия) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
1-3 круги
I четверть
Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Брианти (Италия) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
2 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Файзенбайер (Германия) 6-1 6-1
Файзенбайер (Германия) - Гарсиа (Франция) 3-6 6-4 6-3
3 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Возняк (Канада) 6-4 6-4
Возняк (Канада) - Эль Табах (Канада) 7-5 6-2
2 круг Возняк (Канада) - Джи Дженг (Китай) (31) 6-2 6-4
Джи Дженг (Китай) (31) - Корне (Франция) 6-4 6-4
Сафарова (Чехия) (20) - Якимова (Беларусь) 6-2 6-0
2 круг Мартинес Санчес (Испания) - Сафарова (Чехия) (20) 6-4 7-5
Мартинес Санчес (Испания) - Бирнерова (Чехия) 4-6 6-4 8-6
3 круг Цыбулкова (Словакия) (15) - Мартинес Санчес (Испания) 6-2 6-1
Кинг (США) - Воскобоева (Казахстан) 6-4 6-2
2 круг Цыбулкова (Словакия) (15) - Кинг (США) 6-0 6-2
Цыбулкова (Словакия) (15) - Младенович (Франция) 6-2 6-1
Маттек-Сандс (США) - Лисицки (Германия) (12) 6-4 6-3
2 круг Стефенс (США) - Маттек-Сандс (США) 6-1 6-1
Стефенс (США) - Макарова (Россия) 6-4 7-6(6)
3 круг Стефенс (США) - Йоханссон (Франция) 6-3 6-2
Йоханссон (Франция) - Родионова (Австралия) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4
2 круг Йоханссон (Франция) - Четковска (Чехия) (24) 7-6(1) 6-2
Четковска (Чехия) (24) - Халеп (Румыния) 6-1 6-3
Петрова (Россия) (27) - Бенешева (Чехия) 6-3 6-3
2 круг Петрова (Россия) (27) - Шиперс (ЮАР) 6-3 6-3
Шиперс (ЮАР) - Пуос-Тио (Испания) 6-4 2-6 6-1
3 круг Стосур (Австралия) (6) - Петрова (Россия) (27) 6-3 6-3
Фалкони (США) - Галовиц-Халл (Румыния) 3-6 6-3 6-1
2 круг Стосур (Австралия) (6) - Фалкони (США) 6-1 6-4
Стосур (Австралия) (6) - Балтача (Великобритания) 6-4 6-0
II четверть
Радванска А (Польша) (3) - Йовановски (Сербия) 6-1 6-0
2 круг Радванска А (Польша) (3) - Уильямс В. (США) 6-2 6-3
Уильямс В. (США) - Ормачеа (Аргентина) 4-6 6-1 6-3
3 круг . Кузнецова (Россия) (26) - Радванска А (Польша) (3) 6-1 6-2
Юнг-Джан Чен (Тайпей) - Бондаренко К (Украина) 6-1 7-6(8)
2 круг Кузнецова (Россия) (26) - Юнг-Джан Чен (Тайпей) 6-4 7-6(4)
Кузнецова (Россия) (26) - Лючич (Хорватия) 6-1 6-3
Эррани (Италия) (21) - Деллаква (Австралия) 4-6 6-2 6-2
2 круг Эррани (Италия) (21) - Оудин (США) 6-2 6-3
Оудин (США) - Ларссон (Швеция) 6-3 6-3
3 круг Эррани (Италия) (21) - Иванович (Сербия) (13) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Пеер (Израиль) - Дюбуа (Канада) 6-2 6-2
2 круг Иванович (Сербия) (13) - Пеер (Израиль) 6-2 6-2
Иванович (Сербия) (13) - Арраубаррена-Весино (Испания) 6-1 6-1
Кербер (Германия) (10) - Шуаи Джанг (Китай) 6-3 6-4
2 круг Кербер (Германия) (10) - Говорцова (Беларусь) 6-2 6-3
Говорцова (Беларусь) - Опранди (Швейцария) 6-4 6-1
3 круг Кербер (Германия) (10) - .Пеннета (Италия) (18) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Глатч (США) - Татишвили (Грузия) 6-3 5-7 6-4
2 круг Пеннета (Италия) (18) - Глатч (США) 6-3 6-1
Пеннета (Италия) (18) - Су-вей Ксей (Тайпей) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Медина Гарригес (Испания) (29) - Робсон (Великобритания) 6-2 6-1
2 круг Медина Гарригес (Испания) (29) - Павлович (Франция) 6-3 6-2
Павлович (Франция) - Кай-Чен Ченг (Тайпей) 6-4 7-5
3 круг Мартич (Хорватия) - Медина Гарригес (Испания) (29) 6-2 6-1
Мартич (Хорватия) - Крайчек (Нидерланды) 6-2 7-5
2 круг Мартич (Хорватия) - Бартоли (Франция) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Бартоли (Франция) (8) - Плискова (Чехия) 6-3 6-3
III четверть
На Ли (Китай) (7) - Кирстя (Румыния) 6-2 6-1
2 круг На Ли (Китай) (7) - Форец Гэкон (Франция) 6-0 6-2
Форец Гэкон (Франция) - Стрыкова (Чехия) 6-3 7-5
3 круг На Ли (Китай) (7) - МакХейл (США) 3-6 6-2 6-1
МакХейл (США) - Бертенс (Нидерланды) 2-6 6-4 6-4
2 круг МакХейл (США) - Дэвис (США) 6-1 6-3
Дэвис (США) - Бартел (Германия (30) 6-1 6-1
Арвидссон (Швеция) - Винчи (Италия) (17) 6-2 4-6 6-3
2 круг Шведова (Казахстан) - Арвидссон (Швеция) 6-1 6-0
Шведова (Казахстан) - Миннела (Люксембург) 6-3 6-4
3 круг Шведова (Казахстан) - Суарес Наварро (Испания) 6-4 7-5
Суарес Наварро (Испания) - Танасугарн (Тайланд) 6-0 6-3
2 круг Суарес Наварро (Испания) - Каратанчева (Казахстан) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Каратанчева (Казахстан) - Бабош (Венгрия) 6-1 6-0 Звонарева (Россия) (11) снялась из-за травмы
Скьявоне (Италия) (14) - Дате-Крумм (Япония) 6-3 6-1
2 круг Скьявоне (Италия) (14) - Пиронкова (Болгария) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Пиронкова (Болгария) - Викмайер (Бельгия) 3-6 6-0 6-3
3 круг Лепченко (США) - Скьявоне (Италия) (14) 3-6 6-3 8-6
Лепченко (США) - Первак (Казахстан) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
2 круг Лепченко (США) - Янкович (Сербия) (19) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Янкович (Сербия) (19) - Майер-Ашлейтер (Австрия) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Братчикова (Россия) - Никулеску (Румыния) (32) 0-6 6-3 6-3
2 круг Братчикова (Россия) - Ферштейн (Франция) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Ферштейн (Франция) - Душевина (Россия) 6-4 6-1
3 круг Квитова (Чехия) (4) - Братчикова (Россия) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Радванска У. (Польша) - Пармантье (Франция) 6-4 6-3
2 круг Квитова (Чехия) (4) - Радванска У. (Польша) 6-1 6-3
Квитова (Чехия) (4) - Барту (Австралия) 6-1 6-2
IV четверть
Раззано (Франция) - Уильямс С (США) (5) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
2 круг Рус (Нидерланды) - Раззано (Франция) 6-3 7-6(3)
Рус (Нидерланды) - Хэмптон (США) 6-4 4-3 отказ
3 круг Рус (Нидерланды) - Джорджес (Германия) (25) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
Уотсон (Великобритания) - Веснина (Россия) 6-2 6-4
2 круг Джорджес (Германия) (25) - Уотсон (Великобритания) 6-3 6-4
Джорджес (Германия) (25) - Хрдечка (Чехия) 7-6(1) 6-4
Канепи (Эстония) (23) - Панова (Россия) 6-3 6-3
2 круг Канепи (Эстония) (23) - Бегу (Румыния) 6-4 6-1
Бегу (Румыния) - Резаи (Франция) 7-5 5-7 6-2
3 круг Канепи (Эстония) (23) - Возняцки (Дания) (9) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Гайдосова (Австралия) - Рыбарикова (Словакия) 6-3 4-1 отказ
2 круг Возняцки (Дания) (9) - Гайдосова (Австралия) 6-1 6-4
Возняцки (Дания) (9) - Данилиду (Греция) 6-0 6-1
Кириленко (Россия) (16) - Ларрье (Франция) 6-1 6-2
2 круг Закапалова (Чехия) - Кириленко (Россия) (16) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Закапалова (Чехия) - Цуренко (Украина) 6-2 6-1
3 круг Закапалова (Чехия) - Павлюченкова (Россия) (22) 6-3 7-5
Цинк (Венгрия) - Кеатовонг (Великобритания) 6-1 6-2
2 круг Павлюченкова (Россия) (22) - Цинк (Венгрия) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Павлюченкова (Россия) (22) - Арн (Венгрия) 6-4 6-4
Шуаи Пенг (Китай) (28) - Пашек (Австрия) 6-4 6-3
2 круг Шуаи Пенг (Китай) (28) - Домингес Лино (Испания) 6-4 6-3
Домингес Лино (Испания) - Эракович (Новая Зеландия) 7-5 7-5
3 круг Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Шуаи Пенг (Китай) (28) 6-2 6-1
Морита (Япония) - Херцог (Словения) 3-6 6-4 6-3
2 круг Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Морита (Япония) 6-1 6-1
Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Катанду (Румыния) 6-0 6-0